Program

An online version of the program booklet is available here for your convenience. A printed version will be available on-site.

Thursday, 24 April

08.30 09.00 Registration & Coffee
09.00 09.45 Thierry Coquand Type Theory and Univalent Foundation (I)
09.45 10.00 Break
10.00 10.30 Ansten Klev Sets and Types in Constructive Type Theory
10.30 11.00 Paolo Pistone On Pragmatic Circularity and Reducibility in Type Theory
11.00 11.30 Ivo Pezlar Two-Dimensional Calculus for TIL Constructions
11.30 11.45 Break
11.45 12.30 Femke van Raamsdonk Rewriting: Completion and Strategies (I)
12.30 13.30 Lunch
13.30 14.15 Stephen Read Logical Inferentialism (I): Proof-Theoretic Semantics and General-Elimination Harmony
14.15 14.30 Break
14.30 15.00 Bartosz Wcislo Models of Weak Theories of Truth
15.00 15.30 Michal Tomasz Godziszewski Yablo Paradox in Partial Semantics and Potentially Infinite Models
15.30 16.00 Mateusz Lelyk On the Problem of Conservativity of a Theory of Delta0 Inductive, Compositional Truth over Various Base Theories
16.00 16.15 Break
16.15 17.00 Albert Visser From Consistency to Interpretability (I)
17.00 17.15 Break
17.15 17.45 Alessandra Marra For a Dynamic Account of Deontic Logic: The Miners and Other Paradoxes
17.45 18.15 Alexander C. Block Modal Logics of Forcing
18.15 18.45 Maciej Kleczek Variables, Constants and the Modal Logic of Quantification
19.30 Conference Dinner

Friday, 25 April

08.30 09.00 Coffee
09.00 09.45 Thierry Coquand Type Theory and Univalent Foundation (II)
09.45 10.00 Break
10.00 10.30 Jonas Rogger Do You Know How Drunk You Are?
10.30 11.00 Giovanni Cina Connecting the Categorical and the Modal Logic Approaches to Quantum Mechanics
11.00 11.30 Rossella Marrano A Note on Suszko’s Reduction and Suszko’s Thesis
11.30 11.45 Break
11.45 12.30 Femke van Raamsdonk Rewriting: Completion and Strategies (II)
12.30 13.30 Lunch
13.30 14.15 Stephen Read Logical Inferentialism (II): Semantic Pollution and Syntactic Purity
14.15 14.30 Break
14.30 15.00 Jeroen Van der Meeren Gap-sequences
15.00 15.30 Ronald de Haan Parameterized Complexity beyond NP
15.30 16.00 Hugo Nobrega Game Characterizations of Function Classes and Weihrauch Degrees
16.00 16.15 Break
16.15 17.00 Albert Visser From Consistency to Interpretability (II)
17.00 17.15 Break
17.15 17.45 Rutger Kuyper Intuitionistic Logic & the Medvedev and Muchnik Lattices
17.45 18.15 Rukiye Cavus Dualities Introduced by Canonical Extensions of Functions
18.15 18.45 Angeliki Koutsoukou-Argyraki Proof-Mining and Partial Differential Equations
19.00 Drinks